Committee Appointments

Lillian E. Blake Extravaganza and Scholarship

Sister Jamurian Grier, No. 586
Sister Christie Hudson, No. 482
Sister Linda James, No. 586
Sister Kathi Henson No. 28
Sister Sacarshela Williams, No. 586
Sister Eva James, No. XX

Health, Wellness & Crisis Management Team & Workshop

Sister Lula Harris, No. 46, Chairperson
Sister Estella Mason, No. 218
Sister Karyn Bailey No. 148
Sister Niyonu Thompson, No. 378
Sister Tonya Taylor, No. 102

 

Gibbons & Grimes Arts & Crafts Chair

Sister Jackie Gibbons, No. 486, Chairperson
Sister Evelyn Walker, No. 20
Sister Rose Mary Brown No. 336
Sister Danyale Fluellen, No. 484

Tyree J. Waters Ways-n-Means

Sister Carolyn Taggart, No. 48, Chairperson
Sister DeAnna Mathis
Sister Yolanda Fields No. 411
Sister Tongia Robertson

Memorial Committee

Sister Darylene Rood-Allen, No. 29, Chairperson
Sister Facia Sapp
Sister Ruby Andrews No. 292
Brother Melvin Hilton

History

Sister Mollie Scott, Chairperson
Sister Ruth Stevenson, No. 29
Sister Sabrina Goodson No. 28
Sister Pam Northern, No. 586

Grand Security TEAM

Sister Treasa Dumas-Jackson, No. 144, Director
Sister Terry Turner, No. 482, Assistant Director
Sister Polandria Porter, No. 118
Sister Dereka Knighton, No. 477
Sister Schemika Ashe Foster, No. 477

Scrapbook

Sister Patricia Jones, No. 95, Chairperson
Sister Shana Franklin No. 46
Sister Vanessa Williams No. 588
Sister Tereka Singletary No. 47
Sister Patricia Jones, No. 586

By-Laws/Construction Committee

Sister Lisa Thomas, Chairperson
Sister Dianne Harris, No.
317,Chairperson
Sister Adrionne King, No. 144
Sister LaShonda Glover
Sister Linda James, No. 586

Resolutions

Sister Sharon Lane, No. 29

Grievances

TBD
[table “290” not found /]

Jurisprudence Committee

TBD

Internal Audit Committee

TBD

Highlights

Sister Denise Mundy No. 42, Chairperson
Eleanor Burney No. 105
Sister Patricia Watkins, No. 486
Sister Karen Nunally No. 82

Technology

Sister Nicholette Gordon, No. 42
Sister Karen Britt No. 483
Sister Melandie Edwards

Hospitality

Sister Katrina Williams, No. 146, Chairperson
Sister Vantilla Carter, No. 253
Sister Tanya Echols, No. 586
Sister Tamika Burney, No. 46

Belle Clark Prayer Luncheon

Sister Mary Graves, No. 28
Sister Nell Lindsey, No. 28
Sister Glynis Oliver, No. 138
Sister Laniki Smith, No. 317
Sister Rena McElrath, No. 102